Saturday, October 20, 2007

Class '07

Happy or Sad? The ambivalent emotions.
Omg, guys the time has home and its the end of our schooling years. No more school, no more high school. This is the time where we part on our seperate journeys! *yes yes im making this sound overly sad, while infact its actually not - haha =p.


Keep in touch you all, else matt is gonna go rawr rawr and turn u into a tygarm. It was an awesome year, time went preeety darn fast, i guess there are many things to look forward too soon.


Dont stress guys, keep your cool, "remember we deserve what we get in VCE".


Umm a side note: i think matt and i still going to have our bday party after the exams for our 18th, we'll update it soon....


got rice?


sig'07 - yo yo!



4 comments:

niggeroo said...

Man, sigid ur bday was agessss ago, wtf!

matt said...

didnt have a party._.

and i gotta have my party earlier too, else i cant eat coz pulling out stupid wisdom teeth =(

anyways ALL U PEEPZ MUST COME BEFORE U GO ON HOLIDAYS!

cake said...

ZOMG, KELVIN RIDE BIKE!!!
KELVIN RIDE BIKE!!

Kelv_ said...

yesh i ride bikE